Key People

We are proud to be an all-through academy and we have a robust staffing structure in place that means that each phase has its own team of leaders.  Please refer to the staffing guide below to help you determine who would be the best person to speak to.

Ruth Robinson Executive Principal

 

Primary - Beech Avenue Site

 

Sally Hodgson Primary Headteacher
Charlotte Beckhurst         Site Headteacher  (Beech Avenue)
Rachel Weekes Assistant Headteacher (SENCO)
Emma Horsfal Assistant Headteacher & UKS2 Phase Leader (Year 5 and Year 6)
Laura Horseman Assistant Headteacher & LKS2 Phase Leader (Year 3 and Year 4)
Emma-Lea Fitzsimmons KS1 Phase Leader (Year 1 and Year 2)
Hayley Pearce Assistant Headteacher EYFS
Sam Cole Nursery Leader

Primary - Alton Close Site

Sally Hodgson Primary Headteacher
Emma Howarth-Barnes       Site Headteacher (Alton Close)
Emma Brown Assistant Headteacher (SENCO)
Emma Taylor Assistant Headteacher UKS2 Phase Leader (Year 5 and Year 6)
Amy Burton KS1 Phase Leader (Year 1 and Year 2)
Calum Boothroyd LKS2 Phase Leader (Year 3 and Year 4)
Hayley Pearce Assistant Headteacher EYFS
   

Secondary

Karen Stokes Secondary Headteacher and Cluster Development Lead
Alice Lawrence Senior Vice Principal  (Student Support and Development)
Lorraine Jordan Vice Principal - Teaching and Learning
Sam Jadeja Strategic Director of Finance and Business Support
Emma Drinkwater Senior Assistant Principal (Pastoral) 
Zoe Thompson Senior Assistant Principal  (Curriculum Development)
Nick Warren Assistant Principal  (Behaviour)
Sam Knowlton Assistant Principal  (Assessment and Reporting, Sixth Form and Student Challenge)
Krisha Hendra Assistant Principal  (Literacy & Catch Up Curriculum)

Middle Leaders

Secondary Middle Leaders

Helen Green Curriculum Leader Humanities 
Luke Roche Curriculum Leader Maths
Louise Rowe Curriculum Leader Science
Krisha Hendra       Curriculum Leaders English
David Harris  Curriculum Leader MFL
Sarah Morgan Curriculum Leader Design and Art
Chloe Hopkinson Curriculum Leader Business and Computer Science
Danielle Boucher Curriculum Leader Sport
Leigh Matthews Curriculum Leader Performing Arts
Alice Lawrence Curriculum Leader Inclusion
Joe Lewis Pastoral Head of Sixth Form
Katie Baylis Academic Head of Sixth Form 

Support Staff Middle Leaders

Nicola Chapman HR and Support Services Manager
Jacqueline Joyce Strategic Leadership and Marketing Manager
Simon Dubber Finance Manager
TBC Data Officer Secondary 
Glynn Porter Premises Manager
Sharon Aplin      Senior College Manager
Dean Ramshaw Safeguarding Officer

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning